Places of Tournament

Men

YearDatePlace
19515–6 DecemberParis, France
19529–12 DecemberParis, France
195329–30 OctoberLondon, United Kingdom
195410–11 DecemberBrussel, Belgium
19554 DecemberParis, France
195710 NovemberRotterdam, Netherlands
195810–11 MayBarcelona, Spain
19599 MayVienna, Austria
196013–15 MayAmsterdam, Netherlands
196113 MayMilan, Italy
196212–14 MayEssen, NSR
196311 MayGeneva, Switzerland
196425–26  AprilWest Berlin, NSR
196523–24 AprilMadrid, Spain
19666–7 MayLuxembourg, Luxembourg
196711–13 MayRome, Italy
196817–19 MayLausanne, Switzerland
196915–18 MayOstend, Belgium
197021–24 MayEast Berlin, East Germany
197122–23 MayGothenburg, Sweden
197212–14 MayVoorburg, Netherlands
197312–13 MayMadrid, Spain
19742–5 MayLondon, United Kingdom
19758–11 MayLyon, France
19766–9 MayKyiv, USSR
19776–9 MayLudwigshafen, NSR
19785–7 MayHelsinki, Finland
197924–27 MayBrussels, Belgium
198015–18 MayVienna, Austria
198114–17 MayDebrecen, Hungary
198213–16 MayRostock, NDR
198312–15 MayParis, France
19843–6 MayLiège, Belgium
19859–12 MayHamar, Norway
19868–11 MayBelgrade, Yugoslavia

Women

YearDatePlace
197512–13 DecemberMunich, NSR
19769–12 DecemberVienna, Austria
19771–2 OctoberArlon, Belgium
197811 NovemberCologne, NSR
19795–6 AprilKerkrade, Netherlands
198015–16 MarchUdine, Italy
198127–29 MarchMadrid, Spain
198213–14 MarchOslo, Norway
19835–6 MarchGenoa, Italy
198417–18 MarchPirmasens, NSR
198515–17 MarchLandskrona, Sweden
198615–16 MarchLondon, United Kingdom

Men and Women

RokDatumMísto
19877–10 MayParis, France
198819–22 MayPamplona, Spain
198911–14 MayHelsinki, Finland
199010–13 MayFrankfurt, Germany
199116–19 MayPrague, Czechoslovakia
19924–7 MayParis, France
19931–2 MayAthens, Greece
199419–22 MayGdańsk, Poland
199511–14 MayBirmingham, Great Britain
199616–19 MayHague, Netherlands
19978–11 MayOstend, Belgium
199814–17 MayOviedo, Spain
199920–23 MayBratislava, Slovakia
200018–21 MayWrocław, Poland
200118–20 MayParis, France
200216–18 MayMaribor, Slovenia
200316–18 MayDüsseldorf, Germany
200414–16 MayBucharest, Romania
200520–22 MayRotterdam, Netherlands
200626–28 MayTampere, Finland
20076–8 AprilBelegrade, Serbia
200811–13 AprilLisbon, Portugal
200924–26 AprilTbilisi, Georgia
201022–25 AprilVienna, Austria
201121–24 AprilIstanbul, Turkey
201226–29 AprilChelyabinsk, Russia
201325–28 AprilBudapest, Hungary
201424–27 AprilMontpellier, France
201525–28 JuneBaku, Azerbaijan (European Games)
201621–24 AprilKazan, Russia
201720–23 AprilWarsaw, Poland
201826–28 AprilTel Aviv, Israel
201922–25 JuneMinsk, Belarus (Euopean Games)
20201–3 MayPrague, Czech republic