EJC 1991 in Prague

Men

U60

Rank Name Národnost
1 Philip Pradayrol FRA
2 Piotr Kamrowski POL
3 Marino Cattedra ITA
3 József Wagner HUN
5 Petr Šedivák TCH
5 Ruslan Gamzatov URS
7 Manfred Hiptmaier AUT
7 Richard West GBR

U65

Rank Name Nationality
1 Eric Born SUI
2 József Csák HUN
3 Martin Schmidt GER
3 Ian Freeman GBR
5 Bruno Carabetta FRA
5 Stelica Patrascu ROU
7 Michel Almeida POR
7 Philip Laats BEL

U71

Rank Name Národnost
1 Stefan Dott GER
2 Josef Věnsek TCH
3 Christophe Gagliano FRA
3 Magomedbek Aliev URS
5 Alparslan Ayan TUR
5 Billy Cusack GBR
7 Laurent Pellet FRA
7 Norbert Haimberger AUT

U78

Rank Name Národnost
1 Anthonie Wurth NED
2 Johan Laats BEL
3 Krzysztof Kaminski POL
3 Bashir Varaev URS
5 Alessandro Pilati ITA
5 Marko Spittka GER
7 Ryan Birch GBR
7 Bertrand Amoussou-Guenou FRA

U86

Rank Name Nationality
1 Axel Lobenstein GER
2 Giorgio Vismara ITA
3 Adrian Croitoru ROU
3 León Villar ESP
5 Ben Spijkers NED
5 Densign White GBR
7 Kimmo Kallama FIN
7 Tagir Abdulaev URS

U95

Rank Name Nationality
1 Theo Meijer NED
2 Givi Gaurgashvili URS
3 Stéphane Traineau FRA
3 Detlef Knorrek GER
5 Martin Lieb AUT
5 Anatoli Asenov BUL
7 Pawel Nastula POL
7 Jiří Sosna TCH

O95

Rank Name Nationality
1 Henry Stoehr GDR
2 Sergey Kosorotov URS
3 David Douillet FRA
3 Rafal Kubacki POL
5 Josef Schmoeller AUT
5 Marian Grozea ROU
7 Harry Van Barneveld BEL
7 Stefano Venturelli ITA

OpenM

Rank Name Nationality
1 Igor Bereznitsky URS
2 Bernd Von Eitzen GER
3 Patrice Rognon FRA
3 Stefano Venturelli ITA
5 Dmitar Milinkovic YUG
5 Josef Schmoeller AUT
7 Milan Řezáč TCH
7 Marian Grozea ROU

Women

U48

Rank Name Nationality
1 Cécile Nowak FRA
2 Karen Briggs GBR
3 Giovanna Tortora ITA
3 Yolanda Soler ESP
5 Kerstin Emich FRG
5 Batia Frantzuzu ISR
7 Leposava Markovic YUG
7 Tatyana Kuvshinova URS

U52

Rank Name Nationality
1 Jessica Gal NED
2 Loretta Doyle GBR
3 Alessandra Giungi ITA
3 Fabienne Boffin FRA
5 Jaana Ronkainen FIN
5 Tatyana Gavrilova URS
7 Mariana Miklosi ROU
7 Heidi Goossens BEL

U56

Rank Name Nationality
1 Miriam Blasco ESP
2 Gooitske Marsman NED
3 Cathérine Arnaud FRA
3 Gudrun Hausch GER
5 Tatyana Volobueva URS
5 Laura Zimbaro ITA
7 Fides Kaspar SUI
7 Nicola Fairbrother GBR

U61

Rank Name Nationality
1 Zsuzsa Nagy HUN
2 Frauke Eickhoff FRG
3 Susanne Profanter AUT
3 Yael Arad ISR
5 Gella Vandecaveye BEL
5 Elena Petrova URS
7 Jenny Gal NED
7 Nejla Kaya TUR

U66

Rank Name Nationality
1 Isabelle Beauruelle FRA
2 Kate Howey GBR
3 Chantal Han NED
3 Emanuela Pierantozzi ITA
5 Elena Kotelnikova URS
5 Iwona Stefaniuk POL
7 Alexandra Schreiber FRG
7 Kirsti Harefallet NOR

U72

Rank Name Nationality
1 Laëtitia Meignan FRA
2 Elisabeth Karlsson SWE
3 Ulla Werbrouck BEL
3 Marion van Dorssen NED
5 Gabina Zolova BUL
5 Jane Morris GBR
7 Elena Besova URS
7 Maria Litwinowicz POL

O72

Rank Name Nationality
1 Beáta Maksymow POL
2 Claudia Weber GER
3 Angelique Seriese NED
3 Svetlana Gundarenko URS
5 Christine Cicot FRA
5 Sharon Lee GBR
7 Inmaculada Vicent ESP
7 Minodora Nemes ROU

OpenW

Rank Name Nationality
1 Monique van der Lee NED
2 Renata Szal POL
3 Karin Kutz GER
3 Natalina Lupino FRA
5 Éva Granicz HUN
5 Sharon Lee GBR
7 Martina Zangerl AUT
7 Isabel Cortavitarte ESP